About

OPEN SOURCE - arts with a social impact-

OPEN SOURCE is an artist-led platform for collaboration and exchange.

We work to challenge preconceptions about arts and identities through exhibitions, festivals, residencies and workshops.

Our programme is built in partnership with artists, curators, writers, local and international organisations and community members.

OPEN SOURCE promotes sharing of resources, solidarity and self-reliance.

We work to grow support networks and enhance cohesion within the arts and local community.

info@opensource.london

© Open Source

Info

Founded by Marie d’Elbée, Andrew Bunsell
Directors: Marie d’Elbée, Andrew Bunsell, Amy Sherlock

ARTISTS AND CURATORS
Akilah, Alan Weekes, Alex Egan, Alice Khalilova, Alice Marcelino, Alice Theobald, Amine Oulmakki, Amy Sherlock, Andy Holden, Anna Barham, Anna Gritz, Anthony Chalmers, Astral Social Club, Attilia Fattori Franchini, Bamboo, Bas Jan, Beat X Changers , Behind the X, Ben Cain, Ben Vince, Benedict Drew, Berry Patten, Black Volume, Blood Music, Breeze Yoko, Brian Edd, Britain’s Got ReggaE, Bruna Cafurica, Calum Crawford, Camila Fuchs, Carla Dal Forno, Cherrystones, Chris Rawcliffe, Christine Eyene, Chuggy (Emotional Response / Rescue), Coby Sey, Cooking Sections, Cory Arcangel, Dana Kunze , Danielle Dean, Danielle WaKyengo O’Neill, Daphni, David Blandy, David Raymond Conroy, DEEK Recordings, Design A Wave, DJ Bullion and Charlie Bones, DJ Pioneer, DJ Tutu, DJ Yared Markos, Doug Bowen, Edem Dotse & SUTRA, Eloïse Bonneviot, Emilie Gervais, Emily Butler, Erica Scourti, Evelinn Trouble, Fimber Bravo, Flo Brooks, Four Tet, Fumaça Preta, Gangster Kid, Gareth Bell-Jones, Gery Georgieva, Grand Union Orchestra, Hannah Black, Heather Phillipson, Helen Cammock, Helen Nisbet, Irène Drésel, Jean Baptiste Nyabyenda, Joe Fletcher Orr , Joey Holder, Kaffa Coffee, Kenny White, Koves, La Leif,

Laetitia Sadier, Larry Achiampong, Laura Groves, Lawrence Lek, Le Volume Courbe vs Grimm Grimm, Leo Chadburn, Leslie Kulesh, Livin’ Proof, Lord Tusk, Louisa Martin, Lucinda Chua X Cyan, Lucy Clout, Lucy Woodhouse, Luke Overin, Malphino, Marianna Simnett, Marie d’Elbee, Marla Brown, Martelo, Mary Hurrell, Megan-Leigh Heilig, Megatronic, Morgan Quaintance, Mphalele, Nabihah Iqbal, Never, Newton Dunbar, Norma Winstone, Not Waving, Novation, Onyeka Igwe, Orchestra Elastique, Orlando, Orquesta la Rebelion, Pallavi Paul, Paola Laf, Paolo Azevedo, Patchfinder, Patrick Goddard, Paul Purgas , Peter Raw, Point Carré, Pollyanna Valentine, Primitive World, Pro Numb, Rachel Maclean, Ravioli Me Away, Recsund, Richard Muller, Richard Parry, Roger Robinson & Disrupt, Rozi Plain, Ruby Rushton, Rude Mechanicals, Russell Haswell, Sad Eyes, San Moritzz, Shana Moulton, Shiraz Bayjoo, Shirin Sabahi, Shopping, Simeon Barclay, Simon Davenport, Simon Rigg, Soccer 96, Steve Noble & Alex Ward , Super Best Friends Club, Tai Shani, Tamara Dawit, Tell, Tereza Buskova, The Heatwave, The Soul Jazz Records Soundsystem feat. Oxman, The Third Body, Thool, Tom Furse, Tomaga, Tomorrow’s Warriors Jazz Jam, Tropicana, Ugly Government, V. Tereshkova, VandL, Vanishing Twin, Vindicatrix, Weak DJs, Wilfried Nakeu, Zeta, Zombie Zombie, 4 real dear, ΦΛΞ

SPECIAL THANKS AND SUPPORTERS

SPECIAL THANKS

Valeria Napoleone, Adam Hart, Jane Wentworth, Simon Baker, May Calil, Sally Tallant, Dani Burrows, Cory Defoe

SUPPORTERS

Khuroum Bukhari, Nic Wallenberg, Pauline le Divenach, Audazzle, Meike Brunkhorst, Corine Kierren, Laurianne Rawcliffe, Ole Ullrich, Hayley Dixon, Emilie Janta, Perry Chen, Paul Purgas, Dani Waugh, John Chavarria, Fondation Maria & Sébastien Villevet, Warren Garland, Louise Dixon, Leila Murat, John Lindquist, Nina Paviola, Claire Hancock, John Stark, Sue Grief, Charlotte Hauser, Clarissa Carlyon, Olivier Verhaeghe, Francis Madeira, Phillip Lamond, Laura Dekker, Amelia Blanca, Chase Pashkowich, Kirsty Harris, Adam Sherlock, Tanya Tikhnenko, Sebastien Montabonel, Francois de Bordas, Philippine Bignon, Mads Freund Brunse, Danai Papadimitriou, Rozzy Middleton, Aude de Liedekerke, Jayne Sherlock, Clara Bunge, Jeremy Doulton, Larry Seinti Achiampong, Francois de Montfort, Charlotte Colbert , Christian d’Elbee, Daisy Honeybunn, Rachel Pelly, Helena Tubis, Laurent de Montalembert, Philippe d’Elbée, Alan Magee, Valerie d’Elbee, Karen Knorr, Mega Tuesday, Anne d’Abbadie, Andre & Onsu Wegner, James Smith, Natasha Bacon, Eva Didier, Sylvain Deleu, Lucy Woodhouse, Kayti Welsh, Wiliam Rothwell, Alexandra Sicot, d’Elbée Jean- Marie, Paris Ionescu, Soliman El Hakim, Jennifer Bunsell, Arnaud Besnard, Luke Grant-Muller, Amanda & Alex, Marios Athanasiou, Carole Courtille, Simon Baker, Christine Menard, Arlette Vireton, Levin Haegele, Rowena Harris Flore Lefebvre des Noettes, Ismaël El Hakim, Sabine & Denis Fauconnier, Gala Raux, Dominique d’Elbee, Ellen & Paul Kelly-Bunsell, Diane & Anthony Bunsell, Alix Janta-Polczynski, Mat Jenner, Smeralda Mazzei, Philippe Palacin, Pascale Kierren, Lili de Grenier, Eloisa Rodrigues, Anne-Laure de Montalembert, Andrew Bunsell, Lou Appolonia, Julien Foussard, Thomas d’Elbée, Pierre d’Elbée, Paul Poniatowski, Raphael d’Elbee, Peter Jackson, Anthony Catel, Jack Segal, Justine Treuer, Pauline Carite, French Chris, Ines de Bordas